Loading player
Height
Weight
Age
Shoots
Born:
Drafted:
| Date | Opponent | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | S | Shifts | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|




| Date | Opponent | GS | DEC | SA | GA | SV% | PIM | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No recent games available | ||||||||
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | League | GP | W-L-OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W-L-OTL | GAA | SV% |
| 2003-04 | GCK Lions U20 | Elite Jr. A | 27 | 0-0-0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-05 | GC Küsnacht Lions | NLB | 15 | 7-6-0 | 2.49 | - | 2 | 1 | 0-1-0 | 6.00 | 0.000 |
| 2004-05 | GCK Lions U20 | Elite Jr. A | 11 | 0-0-0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-06 | GC Küsnacht Lions | NLB | 29 | 11-12-5 | 2.41 | - | 0 | 5 | 1-4-0 | 4.02 | 0.000 |
| 2005-06 | GCK Lions U20 | Elite Jr. A | 8 | 0-0-0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-07 | GC Küsnacht Lions | NLB | 24 | 9-10-4 | 3.20 | - | 0 | 11 | 5-3-3 | 2.60 | 0.000 |
| 2006-07 | Schweiz U-20 | NLB | 2 | 0-1-1 | 5.40 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-08 | HC Davos | NLA | 33 | 18-13-2 | 2.32 | - | 5 | 13 | 6-4-3 | 2.83 | 0.000 |
| 2008-09 | HC Davos | NLA | 40 | 26-12-2 | 2.66 | - | 2 | 18 | 9-5-3 | 2.37 | 0.000 |
| 2009-10 | HC Davos | NLA | 50 | 33-14-3 | 2.42 | - | 2 | 6 | 2-4-0 | 3.18 | 0.000 |
| 2010-11 | HC Davos | NLA | 50 | 38-8-4 | 1.94 | 0.939 | 7 | 14 | 12-1-1 | 1.54 | 0.000 |
| 2011-12 | HC Davos | NLA | 50 | 33-13-3 | 2.24 | 0.931 | 2 | 4 | 0-4-0 | 3.03 | 0.911 |
| 2012-13 | HC Davos | NLA | 49 | 25-17-7 | 2.94 | 0.913 | 2 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 2.57 | 0.921 |
| 2013-14 | HC Davos | NLA | 31 | 19-10-1 | 2.45 | 0.922 | 2 | 6 | 2-4-0 | 2.18 | 0.927 |
| 2014-15 | HC Davos | NLA | 49 | 28-15-6 | 2.45 | 0.920 | 4 | 15 | 12-3-0 | 1.79 | 0.943 |
| 2015-16 | HC Davos | NLA | 47 | 31-14-2 | 2.68 | 0.916 | 1 | 9 | 5-2-2 | 2.23 | 0.927 |
| 2015-16 | HC Davos | Champions HL | 12 | 6-3-2 | 1.82 | 0.943 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016-17 | SC Bern | NLA | 50 | 37-8-4 | 2.11 | 0.936 | 5 | 16 | 12-2-2 | 1.56 | 0.949 |
| 2016-17 | SC Bern | Champions HL | 10 | 6-1-3 | 1.90 | 0.929 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | SC Bern | NL | 46 | 33-10-3 | 2.03 | 0.930 | 8 | 11 | 6-4-1 | 2.26 | 0.931 |
| 2017-18 | SC Bern | Champions HL | 10 | 5-5-0 | 2.62 | 0.904 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-19 | SC Bern | NL | 43 | 28-12-1 | 1.85 | 0.933 | 10 | 18 | 12-4-1 | 1.66 | 0.946 |
| 2019-20 | EV Zug | NL | 39 | 23-11-4 | 2.26 | 0.917 | 5 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-21 | EV Zug | NL | 38 | 29-5-4 | 2.42 | 0.925 | 2 | 13 | 10-3-4 | 1.78 | 0.936 |
| 2021-22 | EV Zug | NL | 40 | 26-11-3 | 2.37 | 0.921 | 3 | 15 | 12-3-3 | 1.40 | 0.953 |
| 2022-23 | EV Zug | NL | 43 | 22-15-5 | 2.67 | 0.898 | 4 | 11 | 5-5-5 | 2.15 | 0.934 |
| 2023-24 | EV Zug | NL | 32 | 19-11-0 | 2.41 | 0.919 | 1 | 11 | 4-7-0 | 2.19 | 0.933 |
| 2024-25 | EV Zug | NL | 22 | 14-6-2 | 2.39 | 0.919 | 0 | 4 | 0-4-2 | 4.03 | 0.882 |
| 2025-26 | EV Zug | NL | 38 | 15-14-3 | 2.33 | 0.918 | 4 | 7 | 2-5-3 | 3.08 | 0.885 |
| 2026-27 | EV Zug | NL | 11 | 8-2-1 | 1.82 | 0.927 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Season | Tournament | Team | GP | W-L-OTL | SA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 | World Juniors | Switzerland U20 | 1 | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0:26 |
| 2006-07 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 3 | 0-0-1 | 0 | 8.56 | - | 0 | 7:01 |
| 2007-08 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 2 | 0-2-0 | 0 | 4.80 | - | 0 | 100:00 |
| 2008-09 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 2 | 1-1-0 | 0 | 4.32 | - | 0 | 125:00 |
| 2009-10 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 3 | 1-2-0 | 0 | 3.67 | - | 0 | 180:00 |
| 2010-11 | World Championship | Switzerland | 2 | 0-2-0 | 94 | 2.43 | 0.947 | 0 | 123:41 |
| 2010-11 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 2 | 1-1-0 | 0 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 120:00 |
| 2011-12 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 2 | 2-0-0 | 0 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 120:00 |
| 2012-13 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 3 | 2-1-0 | 83 | 4.79 | 0.855 | 0 | 150:24 |
| 2013-14 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 2 | 1-1-0 | 70 | 2.40 | 0.928 | 0 | 125:00 |
| 2013-14 | World Championship | Switzerland | 1 | 0-1-0 | 31 | 5.00 | 0.839 | 0 | 60:00 |
| 2014-15 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 3 | 2-1-0 | 90 | 1.62 | 0.944 | 1 | 185:00 |
| 2014-15 | World Championship | Switzerland | 3 | 2-1-0 | 67 | 0.98 | 0.955 | 1 | 183:49 |
| 2015-16 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 3 | 0-3-0 | 120 | 4.35 | 0.892 | 0 | 179:27 |
| 2016-17 | World Championship | Switzerland | 6 | 3-3-0 | 150 | 1.66 | 0.933 | 2 | 361:32 |
| 2017-18 | Spengler Cup | Team Switzerland | 3 | 1-1-0 | 65 | 2.38 | 0.892 | 0 | 176:41 |
| 2017-18 | Olympics | Switzerland Olympics | 1 | 0-1-0 | 12 | 9.28 | 0.667 | 0 | 25:52 |
| 2017-18 | World Championship | Switzerland | 7 | 4-3-0 | 224 | 2.56 | 0.915 | 0 | 445:33 |
| 2018-19 | World Championship | Switzerland | 4 | 2-2-0 | 129 | 1.99 | 0.938 | 0 | 241:30 |
| 2020-21 | World Championship | Switzerland | 4 | 2-1-1 | 98 | 2.18 | 0.918 | 1 | 220:24 |
| 2021-22 | World Championship | Switzerland | 4 | 3-1-0 | 82 | 2.30 | 0.890 | 2 | 234:25 |
| 2021-22 | Olympics | Switzerland | 3 | 1-1-0 | 77 | 1.13 | 0.961 | 0 | 159:45 |
| 2022-23 | World Championship | Switzerland | 3 | 3-0-0 | 59 | 0.67 | 0.966 | 2 | 180:00 |
| 2023-24 | World Championship | Switzerland | 7 | 5-2-0 | 169 | 1.39 | 0.941 | 1 | 431:07 |
| 2025-26 | Olympics | Switzerland Olympics | 4 | 3-1-0 | 110 | 1.47 | 0.946 | 2 | 245:10 |
Loading contract data...
Loading transactions...
| Date | Opponent | GS | DEC | SA | GA | SV% | SO | PIM | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|